AWARDED 2011
environmental friendly accommodation accredited tourism business T-Qual
2011-Awarded Accredited
Tourism Business Australia
wifi FREE WIFI
in each apartment
Like us on Facebook
facebook
  • serviced apartments melbourne

    Deluxe One Bedroom Apartment

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    One Bedroom Serviced Apartments Melbourne

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    Deluxe One Bedroom Apartment

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    2 Bedroom Self Contained Townhouse

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    2 Bedroom Townhouse Melbourne

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    2 Bedroom Townhouse Melbourne

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    2 Bedroom Townhouse Melbourne

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    2 Bedroom Townhouse Melbourne

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    2 Bedroom Self Contained Townhouse

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    View of the tennis courts

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    BBQ, Birches Serviced Apartments Melbourne

  • serviced apartments melbourne

    Deluxe One Bedroom Apartment

Relax with us at Birches Serviced Apartments in East Melbourne, close to the Melbourne CBD!

Birches Serviced Apartments is a sponsor of the Guide Dogs Victoria Birches Serviced Apartments is a sponsor of the Guide Dogs Victoria
Peter Mac Research for Cancer Save a life, donate today!
Birches Serviced Apartments
proudly sponsors the
Peter Mac Research for Cancer

Privacy Statement

Birches Serviced Apartments Melbourne

Birches Serviced Apartments. All rights reserved. Head Office: 160 Simpson st (Cnr Albert st), East Melbourne Victoria 3002 Australia. Telephone +61 3 9417 2344 Facsimile 61 3 9417 5872.

Birches Serviced Apartments (Birches) is subject to the Privacy Act 1998 (the Act).

The following sets out how Birches will deal with personal information related to the content and use of its web sites.


1. Collection of Information

Information Automatically Logged

Birches may make a record of your visit and logs any of the following information for statistical and business purposes – the user's server address, the user's domain name, IP address, the date and time of the visit, the pages accessed and documents downloaded, the previous site visited and the type of browser used.

Security Information

Birches sites have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information as defined in the Security Policy.

A login name and password are required to visit secure areas, such as the Birches Club. You should ensure that your password is kept securely and cannot be discovered by anyone else.

Birches has implemented strong encryption technology to prevent client's and customer's information being intercepted in transit over the Internet. Every transaction is carried out utilising SSL 3.0, RC4 with 128 bit encryption (High); RSA with 1024 bit exchange.

Cookies

A cookie is information that a Web site puts on your hard disk so that it can remember something about you at a later time. (More technically, it is information for future use that is stored by the server on the client side of a client/server communication.) It is possible to disable the accepting of cookies by your web browser, however doing so may restrict your ability to access some web pages.

Unique identifiers are also used to store information about visitor's preferences, to enable the dynamic display of the site according to your preferences when you return.

Registration Forms

If personal information is collected via a website this will be done by sufficiently secure means.

Individuals will be provided with alternative means of providing personal information to Birches, other than via the website.

For certain applications, our site's registration forms require users to give contact information (like name and email address).

External Links

Some University sites contain links to other sites. Birches is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.


2. Use of personal information

Personal information you supply on-line will be used by Birches in conducting the business of the Birches. Such uses include matters related to administration, provision of services and the dissemination of information to staff, and current strategic partner, Topline Promotions.

Contact information from registration forms is used to get in touch with the visitor to a website when necessary, for example when the visitor is seeking information.

Competition data will be used only for stated purposes.


3. Disclosure of personal information

Birches will not disclose personal information concerning you, including your email address, to parties outside the Birches Serviced Apartments except in accordance with its Privacy Policy which conforms to the requirements of the the Act.

Public Forums

The Birches Club contains message boards available to its users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.


4. Data Quality/Access

Birches will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information. The necessary procedures are in place to facilitate amendments and verification of personal information. If you think that your personal information retained by Birches requires changing please contact us.

One Bedroom Photo

Birches Serviced Apartments
Deluxe One Bedroom Apartments Melbourne

BOOK NOW and SAVE!

Our One bedroom serviced apartments have queen size beds in the bedroom and 2 sofa beds in the lounge room. Sleeps up to 4 guests comfortably.
All apartments have a lovely outlook over East Melbourne from large windows in lounge and bedroom. FREE WiFi in each apartment

Deluxe One Bedroom Apartments

Birches Serviced Apartments Melbourne
Check Rates Check Availability
Melbourne Accommodation

Birches Serviced Apartments
Birches Two Bedroom Townhouse

BOOK NOW and SAVE

Our 2 Bedroom Birches Townhouse offers a queen size bed in the master bedroom with French doors which lead out into the front garden. The second bedroom also has a queen sized bed in it. Each bedroom has its own TV. There are two sofa beds in the lounge room. This town-house can sleep up to 6 people very comfortably.

Two Bedroom Townhouse

Birches Serviced Apartments Melbourne
Check Rates Check Availability